?

Log in

No account? Create an account
shutthe[ROCK]up! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Reddish

[ website | .::Observe::. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 13th, 2004|09:29 am]
Reddish
moved
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 8th, 2004|03:29 pm]
Reddish
How cool.. I'm blogging.. On my mobile! This could be useful for times like there when i can't sleep..
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 25th, 2003|09:07 pm]
Reddish
#7B9A39
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 25th, 2003|09:06 pm]
Reddish
The Net is DEAD.

Remember: http://www.cupidalaska.com/redlum/grasshopped.html
link2 comments|post comment

________________Here we are now, Face to face [Nov. 10th, 2003|03:47 pm]
Reddish
Greetings People! I very nearly forgot my LJ was here! Woohu still kickin' ass on the journal front :P

Good week, well - Weekend. How many story tapes did I listen to! Briget Jones tape was very funny, and Child Called It and Lost Boy were so sad... it's hard to believe that it's a real story. David Peltzer is such a brave guy.

So what else have I been up to? lol, not much! Lazy Reddies and her Nodge! :P I still suck at pool but I won a few games! Hope is not entirely lost!

Am at the library, cause Norton is buggered up at home thus far. Hoping it's fixed by tonight. Instead I'm on the library computers, with 18 minutes to go. Hmmm

Hajies - I'm thinking of you! [Hajies has gone to play ghost recon at schoolies. Neo will be there! Honestly, I don't know why Hajies is so skeert of Neo... he knows she likes him and he invited to her to a group viewing of the Matrix Revolutions at the cinema! And she's still skeert?]

Lol, Sammy, Hajies and Me - and the 3 Johns! Sounds like a nursery rhyme! [shm and the three Johns, hmmm]

Well, I'm outa here! Tschuis!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 24th, 2003|03:48 pm]
Reddish
You! School is out for a week! This is my last woohu before I am stuck in the middle of nowhere on Saturday on the Isle of Wight with my parents and lil brother!

:-\

Am in the library, cause NTL might be round sewing the seeds of Broadband right now (whee!). I still wanna have pink hair, even if I can't do Halloween with Haj (*cries*)! So perhaps will stop off by Boots :P

Random Thought: Ever wondered how stupid the word 'Lisp' is? Think about it!

LMFAO! <-- Which I was actually, today! Mr Fox's Science lesson was the funniest! Noble Drag Queens? Hahaha! But the funniest shit ever was when he LAUGHED! Yes! Him! Mr M Fox, after 1 and half years LAUGHED!

Well I thought it was funny. I was crying with laughter! Rest of the class in hysterics... good gawd...

I got my Behavior grades (eh? what about effort?) and was pleasantly suprised. 3 6's, 5's and two 4's - pretty good considering I thought I'd get mainly 4's and 3's! (6 being excellent, 1 being crap) It's not such a big deal to me, but I was worried my parents would totally freak out at me. So phew :P

The library is boring me! I might be getting broadband but the internet has lost it's charm - there's hardly anything to do! I basically live on woohu, imood and brinkster!

Talking of Brinkster - check my new site layout! Well I like it!

That's all for now, see you in a few days :)
link2 comments|post comment

going with the flow_______ [Oct. 20th, 2003|03:32 pm]
Reddish
[mood |spacey, peaceful]
[music |Placebo songs in my head all day.]

Feeling like I'm just being swept along in the scheme of things; a mere pixel on a 3 foot screen...

Which I suppose I am.

Am at school in 10m after school, every time I go to write this am being distracted. Argh! Although so saying, I don't know what to write.

I wish people would be straight with eachother. No hiding from the truth. If they can't handle something why start it? But this is just my mood affecting my typing.

Feel kinda peaceful, hovering.

Strange.

Yeah, not much happening today. Effort and Behavior grades ae gonna be so shit, but am I bothered? Not until the few seconds before I open them.

Gonna go home soon. Am only really here cause I don't have my key and I can't be bothered to wait for my mum and brother to get back home, so I'm waiting here. Bored.

I honestly cannt be bothered to hack administrator any more. Ok, I don't actually need to hack administrator, but I just can't be bothered to monkey around at all.

Neopets is really boring me. Might just buy neofriends loadsa crap and then leave it. But I'll probably change my mind, so I won't.

But for Neopetters:

Account Type : Diamond Deposit Plus
Current Balance : 822,000 NP
Diamond Deposit Plus Interest Rate : 9.5% per year.
Yearly Interest : 78,090 NP

* muahahaha *
linkpost comment

I'm a mobile_______ [Oct. 19th, 2003|08:13 pm]
Reddish
/avril lyrics

So yeah, did laptops at school today for a few hours. Reddies networking laptops? I just hope they work :P

Then drove Ant and Boysie to someplace [well, John did] to pick up a car, then picked up John's siter and friend [stayed a while first, nice people] and drove them to a night out.

So ok day :)
linkpost comment

immature_____ [Oct. 17th, 2003|07:53 pm]
Reddish
So I figured, this Eric thing is/was totally immature. So goodbye Eric.

Have a very kind Placebo fan sending me B-Sides, thankyou!

I made a new woohu layout which I'm pleased with [- a placebo one, spotting any patterns here? :P]
linkpost comment

from the heart____ [Oct. 17th, 2003|03:56 pm]
Reddish
[mood |shitty]
[music |Placebo - Drowning By Numbers]

Comment posted in Hajies journal. Why posting? Cause if Hajies sees this it will remind how much she is a good person [or how I think that way], but the last bit will also explain my shitty mood.

* * *

Ok, for the [truthful] enlightening bit:

You're not always at home, but if you wanna go out and play pool and go out and stuff on Sundays, then sure - would love to go out more with Hajies.

But whats so fucking brilliant about getting drunk at parties? 'oh I was totally out of control last night', yeah great - amazing fun. If people our age feel they can only have a good time while pissed, that's their problem - don't go thinking you're not normal cause you don't drink alcohol to the extent of falling over.

I haven't been to a party in years. Probably ever, unless you count Leisure Centre six year old shit. We have YEARS of partying to go... don't take it to heart.

Haj - guys DO like you. Sure, maybe not the guys you want to like you but remember the guys who asked you out? And your swimming club mate, etc etc. So you are not unloved.

Is 'getting off with someone' the be all and end all of the universe? Sure its nice but in my opinion I'm not big on grabbing the nearest guy that I don't like much just to say I've done it.

I know it's hard being shy. I'm a hypocrite when I tell you to go and speak to Neo cause I'd probably be too shy too, but you have to find it in your heart to try!

Do you honestly think you're ugly? Then I can only tell you bluntly - Shut up. You are not. What else can I say? But I'm telling the truth, and please don't think you are.

On a less positive note - just because I happen to play pool with a mate on Saturdays doesn't mean I am 'abandoning you'. Hajies - you are my best friend in the world ever and nothing will come between that! So maybe I do see John a lot on Saturdays - we don't get any other time to see eachother.

I know you probably felt shit when you got all worked up about false notions of abandonment, but you were totally out of order to call him a pervert. Fuck it, I know its harsh but I don't care - it was out of order.

Hajies, bestest buddy, I lurve you and I don't want you to feel bad - you are a good person - so get out there and smile and don't let any idiot get you down. *hugs*
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]